PKL 2024 Points Table [Rank 1 to 12] Latest After Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddhas | Pro Kabaddi League 2024 Standings

PKL 2024 Points Table [Rank 1 to 12] Latest After Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddhas | Pro Kabaddi League 2024 Standings
PKL 2024 Points Table [Rank 1 to 12]

PKL 2024 Points Table [Rank 1 to 12] Latest After Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba | Pro Kabaddi League 2024 Standings: Week 7 of Pro Kabaddi League 2024 comes to an end, Jaipur Pink Panthers has occupied the first position in the PKL 2024 Points Table. Puneri Paltan slips to the second position in the latest Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2024 Points Table with 52 points in 12 games whereas Jaipur Pink Panthers have 58 points in 14 games.

Jaipur Pink Panthers have played excellent cricket in the last few games and hence, they surpassed Puneri Paltan in Week 7 of the Pro Kabaddi League. However, Puneri Paltan has played only 12 games whereas Japur has played 14 hence they can get first position in the Pro Kabaddi League 2024 Points Table. Both teams are dominating this edition of PKL as they are performing exceptionally in every game.

Dabang Delhi is present in third position in the Pro Kabaddi League 2024 with 44 points. They have played 13 games so far in this tournament out of which, they won seven and lost four matches with two games ending with a draw. Gujarat Giants have occupied the fourth position in the latest PKL 2024 Points Table with 44 points. 

Gujarat has played decent cricket in this tournament, they have played 13 games out of which, the Gujarat Giants won eight games and lost five games. Gujarat Giants need to be more consistent to get a better position in the Pro Kabaddi League 2024 Points Table. Haryana Steelers is in fifth spot in the PKL 2024 Points Table with 39 points in 13 matches. 

Haryana didn’t play good cricket in the past few games and they need to play collective cricket otherwise Haryana will slip to the lower position. Bengal Warriors has occupied the sixth position in the Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) 2024 with 38 points in 13 games. However, the Pro Kabaddi League is coming to its end phase and we might see only a few changes in the PKL 2024 Points Table.

PKL 2024 Points Table:

PositionTeamPointsWinLostDrawPoints
1Jaipur Pink Panthers14102258
2Puneri Paltan12102052
3Dabang Delhi1374244
4Gujarat Giants1385044
5Haryana Steelers1375139
6Bengal Warriors1365238
7Patna Pirates1467137
8Bengaluru Bulls1468037
9U Mumba1265136
10Tamil Thalaivas1349025
11UP Yoddhas14310123
12Telugu Titans13112010
Source: Google.com

Read This: ICC WTC Points Table 2024 Updated After Australia vs West Indies 1st Test 2024 | ICC World Test Championship 2023-2025 Standings

For More, Check The Official Site: ICC