Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2024 Points Table, Most Runs-Scorer, Highest Wicket-Taker Latest Updated After Peshawar Zalmi vs Lahore Qalandars

Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2024 Points Table, Most Runs-Scorer, Highest Wicket-Taker Latest Updated After Peshawar Zalmi vs Lahore Qalandars: Multan Sultans won their fourth match of Pakistan Super League 2024 after defeating Quetta Gladiators in the match no.11 at Multan Cricket Stadium by 13 runs. The Player of the match was Mohd. Ali, who took three wickets in this match and led his team to victory.

After winning the match, Multan Sultans retained their first position in the latest Pakistan Super League 2024 Points Table. They have played 5 matches so far and from which, they won four games. Therefore, Multan Sultans have 8 points with a decent net run rate of +0.781. However, now they have excellent momentum in the PSL 2024 and MS will be looking to carry forward the same in the upcoming games.

Quetta Gladiators is in second position in the Pakistan Super League 2024 Points Table with six points and a net run rate of +0.345. Gladiators have played four matches so far and from which, they won three games therefore they have a decent NRR. Rilee Rossouw has done an excellent job so far as a Skipper of Quetta Gladiators in the Pakistan Super League 2024.

Karachi Kings is in third position as they have won two games out of three matches played so far. Karachi Kings have four points and a net run rate of -0.420 in the Pakistan Super League 2024 Points Table. Peshawar Zalmi is in the fourth position in the PSL 2024 Points Table as they won and lost two matches played in this tournament.

Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2024 Points Table Latest Updated [February 26]:

RankTeamMatchesWonLostNRPointsNRR
1Multan Sultans54108+0.781
2Quetta Gladiators43106+0.345
3Karachi Kings32104-0.420
4Peshawar Zalmi42204-0.456
5Islamabad United31202+0.028
6Lahore Qalandars50500-0.533

PSL 2024 Most Runs-Scorer:

PlayerMatchesRunsHS
Rassie van der Dussen (LQ)5270104*
RR Hendricks (MS)524679*
Babar Azam (PZ)421972
Sahibzada Farhan (LQ)520872*
Mohd. Rizwan518782

PSL 2024 Highest Wicket-Taker:

PlayerMatchesWicketsEcon
Mohammad Ali (MS)5135.60
David Willey587.36
Abrar Ahmed (QG)477.62
Usama Mir (MS)576.90
Shaheen Afridi (LQ)578.05

You May Like This: IPL 2024 Tickets: Price, Dates, When and Where to book Tickets | TATA IPL 2024 Ticket Booking