ICC Team Rankings, India at TOP | Pakistan at 5th Position Latest Updated After Australia vs West Indies 1st T20I 2024 | ICC Men’s T20I Team Rankings 2024

ICC Team Rankings, India at TOP | Pakistan at 5th Position Latest Updated After Australia vs West Indies 1st T20I 2024 | ICC Men's T20I Team Rankings 2024
ICC Team Rankings

ICC Team Rankings, India at TOP | Pakistan at 5th Position Latest Updated After Australia vs West Indies 1st T20I 2024 | ICC Men’s T20I Team Rankings 2024: Australia won the first T20I match against West Indies by 11 runs at Blundstone Arena in Hobart. After the match, Australia jumped to the fourth position in the latest ICC Men’s T20I Team Rankings whereas West Indies is at seventh position in the ICC Team Rankings.

Australian Star batter David Warner was the player of the match in the first T20I match against West Indies. Warner played a sensational inning of 70 runs in 36 balls and led Australia to a massive 213 runs on the scoreboard. Australia has played 40 matches and they have a rating of 251 and 10,055 points in the ICC Team Rankings.

However, West Indies has played 45 games and they are present at seventh position in the latest ICC Men’s T20I Team Rankings with a rating of 244. West Indies have 11,000 points in 45 matches played so far but they need to improve their position in the ICC Team Rankings by winning the remaining two matches in this series.

Currently, Australia is leading the three-match T20I series against West Indies by 1-0 and however, they are expected to win this T20I series by 3-0. Team India is present at the top position in the latest ICC Team Rankings with a rating of 266, which is the highest as compared to the other teams in the Top 10 list.

Team India has played 71 matches and they have 18,867 points, they will remain in this position as New Zealand has occupied the second position in the latest ICC Men’s T20I Team Rankings with a rating of 256. New Zealand have played 60 T20I matches so far and they have 15,387 points.

ICC Team Rankings Latest Updated After AUS vs WI 2024

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India7118867266
2New Zealand6015387256
3England4812305256
4Australia4010055251
5Pakistan5814454249
6South Africa379210249
7West Indies4511000244
8Sri Lanka419574234
9Bangladesh4610452227
10Afghanistan378069218
Source: espncricinfo.com

You May Like This: IND U19 vs AUS U19 Dream11 Prediction ICC U19 World Cup 2024 Final | Sahara Park Willowmoore Cricket Stadium Benoni Pitch Report

For More, Check The Official Site: ICC